Bailey Road Primary & Intermediate School - Honesty, Empathy, Affirmation, Respect, Trust

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Jim Stafford-Bush Principal
Jody Hayes Deputy Principal
Dave Muir Associate Principal - Rimu Team Year 7-8
Rosalind Muller Associate Principal - Kowhai Team Year 5-6
Anna Voyce Associate Principal - Karaka Team Year 3-4
Laurie O'Connor Associate Principal - Rata Team Year 0-2
 

Classroom Teachers

 

RATA TEAM

Mary Mills     
Room 1  
 Year 0
Georgia Reid Room 2 Year 0 - 1
Fiona Gooch Room 3 Year 1
Karrie Sampson                                                                                    Room 4          Year 1/2
Leah Arcilla                                   Room 5 Year 2
Aimee Glenie Room 6 Year 2
Laurie O'Connor (Associate Principal)   
Room 7 Year 0



KARAKA TEAM

Robyn Bullough                                                                    Room 7    Year 3 - 4
Theeija Leewes      Room 8 Year 3 - 4
Anna Voyce (Associate Principal)           Room 9 Year 3 - 4
Ella Folkard    Room 19            Year 3 - 4
Robyn Bullough Room 20 Year 3 - 4
Maria Papuni Room 21 Year 3 - 4

KOWHAI TEAM


Rachel Stiers Room 13  Year 5 - 6
Amelia Tu'itahi  Room 16 Year 5 - 6
Norma Raman Room 17 Year 5 - 6
Rosalind Muller  (Associate Principal)     Room 18 Year 5 - 6

RIMU TEAM

Dave Muir (Associate Principal)                                      Room 15               Year 8       
Zoe Foster Room 11 Year 7
Eric Slade Room 12 Year 7
Michelle Smith Room 10 Year 8
Olivia Barclay- (Technology Teacher) Room 14 Year 7 - 8

NON CLASSROOM BASED TEACHERS

Deborah McIntosh                                    GaTE & Release
Jillian Grainger Music Teacher
Jean D' Souza Reading Recovery 
Preba Moodley Reading Recovery 

SUPPORT STAFF

Michelle Ginders                                                                        Administration Assistant & Teacher Aide
Sonnie Ward Administration Officer
Carol Emslie Librarian/ Admin  Assiatnt
Talo Vailahi Caretaker
TBC SWiS Worker
Michelle Ginders Board of Trustees Secretary
Olive Dolan-Robson
Teacher Aide 
Marie O' Rourke 
Teacher Aide
Anne Pascoe
Teacher Aide - On Leave
Randi Morris   
Teacher Aide
Julie Fonoti     
Teacher Aide
Nikki Harvey
Teacher Aide

Margaret Hallenberg Release Teacher 
 Ferelith Simich Release Teacher
                               
                                  
 
LEADERS OF LEARNING  - 2017

Learning Team Leader: Mathematics:   Dave Muir / Mary Dizon
Learning Team: Mathematics
Maria Papuni Fiona Gooch
Preba Moodley                  Debbie McIntosh
Rosalind Muller
 

Learning Team Leader : Anna Voyce.
Leaders of Learning: Literacy
Georgia Reid Aimee Glenie
Rachel Stiers
Eric Slade
Ella Folkard




Learning Team Leader: Inquiry / Jody Hayes / Theeija Leewes
Learning Team: Inquiry
Karrie Sampson            Batmini Dass
Amelia Tuitahi
 Michelle Smith
Laurie O'Connor  

 
 
Leader of Learning Digi-Whare
Learning Team: Digi-Whare

Jim Stafford-Bush     Zoe Foster
Norma Raman Olivia Barclay
Robyn Bullough  
Jean D'Souza